2015 එමි සම්මාන උළලේ නාමයෝජනා

රූපවාහිනී කතාමාලා වෙනුවෙන් වාර්ෂිකව පවත්වන Emmy සම්මාන උත්සවය මෙවරද 67 වන වරට සැප්තැම්බර් 20 දින පැවැත්වීමට සූදානම් කර ඇත. මෙවර නාමයෝජනා මෙසේය. Andy Samberg සත්කාරකත්වය දක්වන මෙය ලොස් ඇන්ජලිස් හි Microsoft Theater හිදී පවත්වනු ඇත. කිරුලක සටන ගෙන ආ Game of Thrones මෙවර වැඩිම නිර්දේශ අතරට එක්ව තිබෙනවා.

මෙවර නාමයෝජනා මෙසේය

66th-Annual-Primetime-Emmy-Awards-NOMINATION

විශිෂ්ඨතම නාට්‍ය මාලාව

  • “Better Call Saul”
  • “Downton Abbey”
  • “Game of Thrones”
  • “Homeland”
  • “House of Cards”
  • “Mad Men”
  • “Orange is the New Black”

විශිෂ්ඨතම හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍යමාලාව

  • “Louie”
  • “Modern Family”
  • “Parks and Recreation”
  • “Silicon Valley”
  • “Transparent”
  • “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
  • “Veep”

නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ප්‍රධාන රංගන ශිල්පියා.

  • Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
  • Kyle Chandler, “Bloodline”
  • Kevin Spacey, “House of Cards”
  • Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
  • Jeff Daniels, “The Newsroom”
  • Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ප්‍රධාන රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
  • Claire Danes, “Homeland”
  • Viola Davis, “How to Get Away with Murder”
  • Tatiana Maslany, “Orphan Black”
  • Elisabeth Moss, “Mad Men”
  • Robin Wright, “House of Cards”

චිත්‍රපටයක හෝ කෙටි නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ප්‍රධාන රංගන ශිල්පියා

  • Timothy Hutton, “American Crime”
  • Ricky Gervais, “Derek Special”
  • Adrien Brody, “Houdini”
  • David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
  • Richard Jenkins, “Olive Kitteridge”
  • Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”

චිත්‍රපටයක හෝ කෙටි නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපා විශිෂ්ඨතම ප්‍රධාන රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
  • Jessica Lange, “American Horror Story”
  • Queen Latifah, “Bessie”
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, “The Honorable Woman”
  • Frances McDormand, “Olive Kitteridge”
  • Emma Thompson, “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ප්‍රධාන රංගන ශිල්පියා.

  • Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
  • Matt LeBlanc, “Episodes”
  • Don Cheadle, “House of Lies”
  • Will Forte, “The Last Man On Earth”
  • Louis C.K., “Louie”
  • William H. Macy, “Shameless”
  • Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ප්‍රධාන රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Lisa Kudrow, “The Comeback”
  • Lily Tomlin, “Grace And Frankie”
  • Amy Schumer, “Inside Amy Schumer”
  • Edie Falco, “Nurse Jackie”
  • Amy Poehler, “Parks And Recreation”
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”

විශිෂ්ඨතම Reality Competition වැඩසටහන

  • “The Amazing Race”
  • “Dancing With The Stars”
  • “Project Runway”
  • “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • “Top Chef”
  • “The Voice”

විවිධාංග නාට්‍ය මාලාව

  • “The Colbert Report”
  • “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live”
  • “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
  • “Late Show With David Letterman”
  • “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

විශිෂ්ඨතම කෙටි නාට්‍ය මාලාව

  • “American Crime”
  • “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • “The Honorable Woman”
  • “Olive Kitteridge”
  • “Wolf Hall”

VARIETY SKETCH SERIES

  • “Drunk History”
  • “Inside Amy Schumer”
  • “Key & Peele”
  • “Portlandia”
  • “Saturday Night Live”

විශිෂ්ඨතම රූපවාහිනී චිත්‍රපටය

  • “Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case”
  • “Bessie”
  • “Grace of Monaco”
  • “Hello Ladies: The Movie”
  • “Killing Jesus”
  • “Nightingale”

නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම සහය රංගන ශිල්පියා

  • Jonathan Banks, “Better Call Saul”
  • Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”
  • Jim Carter, “Downton Abbey”
  • Peter Dinklage, “Game Of Thrones”
  • Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
  • Michael Kelly, “House Of Cards”

නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම සහය රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Joanne Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
  • Lena Headey, “Game Of Thrones”
  • Emilia Clarke, “Game Of Thrones”
  • Christine Baranski, “The Good Wife”
  • Christina Hendricks, “Mad Men”
  • Uzo Aduba, “Orange Is The New Black”

නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ආරාධිත රංගන ශිල්පියා.

  • Alan Alda, “The Blacklist”
  • Michael J. Fox, “The Good Wife”
  • F. Murray Abraham, “Homeland”
  • Reg E. Cathey, “House of Cards”
  • Beau Bridges, “Masters Of Sex”
  • Pablo Schreiber, “Orange Is The New Black”

නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ආරාධිත රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Margo Martindale, “The Americans”
  • Diana Rigg, “Game of Thrones”
  • Rachel Brosnahan, “House Of Cards”
  • Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Murder”
  • Allison Janney, “Masters Of Sex”
  • Khandi Alexander, “Scandal”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම සහය රංගන ශිල්පියා.

  • Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
  • Adam Driver, “Girls”
  • Keegan-Michael Key, “Key & Peele”
  • Ty Burrell, “Modern Family”
  • Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
  • Tony Hale, “Veep”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍යමාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ටතම සහය රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Mayim Bialik, “The Big Bang Theory”
  • Niecy Nash, “Getting On”
  • Julie Bowen, “Modern Family”
  • Allison Janney, “Mom”
  • Kate McKinnon “Saturday Night Live”
  • Gaby Hoffmann, “Transparent”
  • Jane Krakowski, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
  • Anna Chlumsky, “Veep”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ආරාධිත රංගන ශිල්පියා.

  • Mel Brooks, “The Comedians”
  • Paul Giamatti, “Inside Amy Schumer”
  • Bill Hader, “Saturday Night Live”
  • Louis C.K., “Saturday Night Live”
  • Bradley Whitford, “Transparent”
  • Jon Hamm, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම ආරාධිත රංගන ශිල්පිනිය

  • Christine Baranski, “The Big Bang Theory”
  • Gaby Hoffmann, “Girls”
  • Pamela Adlon, “Louie”
  • Elizabeth Banks, “Modern Family”
  • Joan Cusack, “Shameless”
  • Tina Fey, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”

චිත්‍රපටයක හෝ කෙටි නාට්‍ය මාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම සහය රංගන ශිල්පියා.

  • Richard Cabral, “American Crime”
  • Denis O’Hare, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • Finn Wittrock, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • Michael Kenneth Williams, “Bessie”
  • Bill Murray, “Olive Kitteridge”
  • Damian Lewis, “Wolf Hall”

චිත්‍රපටයක හෝ කෙටි නාට්‍යමාලාවක රඟපෑ විශිෂ්ඨතම සහය රංගන ශිල්පිනිය.

  • Regina King, “American Crime”
  • Sarah Paulson, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • Angela Bassett, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • Kathy Bates, “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • Mo’Nique, “Bessie”
  • Zoe Kazan, “Olive Kitteridge”

නාට්‍යමාලා වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම රචනය.

  • Joshua Brand for The Americans
  • Gordon Smith for Better Call Saul
  • David Benioff and D.B. Weiss for Game Of Thrones
  • Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner for Mad Men
  • Matthew Weiner for Mad Men

නාට්‍යමාලා වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම අධ්‍යක්ෂණය.

  • Tim Van Patten for Boardwalk Empire
  • David Nutter for Game Of Thrones
  • Jeremy Podeswa for Game Of Thrones
  • Lesli Linka Glatter for Homeland
  • Steven Soderbergh for The Knick

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍යමාලා වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම රචනය.

  • David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik for Episodes
  • Will Forte for The Last Man On Earth
  • Louis C.K. for Louie, “Bobby’s House”
  • Alec Berg for Silicon Valley, “Two Days Of The Condor”
  • Jill Soloway for Transparent
  • Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci and Tony Roche for Veep, “Election Night”

හාස්‍යජනක නාට්‍යමාලා විශිෂ්ඨතම අධ්‍යක්ෂණය වෙනුවෙන්,

  • Phil Lord and Christopher Miller for The Last Man On Earth
  • Louis C.K. for Louie, “Sleepover”
  • Mike Judge for Silicon Valley
  • Jill Soloway for Transparent
  • Armando Iannucci for Veep

කෙටි නාට්‍යමාලා, චිත්‍රපට ගෝ නාට්‍යමය විශේෂයන් වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම රචනය.

  • John Ridley for American Crime
  • Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote for “Bessie”
  • Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg for “Hello Ladies: The Movie”
  • Hugo Blick for “The Honorable Woman”
  • Jane Anderson or “Olive Kitteridge”
  • Peter Straughan for “Wolf Hall”

කෙටි නාට්‍යමාලා, චිත්‍රපට ගෝ නාට්‍යමය විශේෂයන් වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම අධ්‍යක්ෂණය වෙනුවෙන්,

  • Ryan Murphy for “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
  • Dee Rees for “Bessie”
  • Hugo Blick for “The Honorable Woman”
  • Uli Edel for “Houdini”
  • Tom Shankland for “The Missing”
  • Lisa Cholodenko for “Olive Kitteridge”
  • Peter Kosminsky for “Wolf Hall”

HOST, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

  • Tom Bergeron, “Dancing with the Stars”
  • Jane Lynch, “Hollywood Game Night”
  • Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, “Project Runway”
  • Cat Deeley, “So You Think You Can Dance”
  • Anthony Bourdain, “The Taste”

STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

  • “Antiques Roadshow”
  • “Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives”
  • “MythBusters”
  • “Property Brothers”
  • “Shark Tank”
  • “Undercover Boss”

UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM

  • “Alaska: The Last Frontier”
  • “Deadliest Catch”
  • “Intervention”
  • “Million Dollar Listing New York”
  • “Naked And Afraid”
  • “Wahlburgers”

විවිධාංග විශේෂ

  • “Bill Maher: Live From D.C.”
  • “The Kennedy Center Honors”
  • “Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen”
  • “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
  • “Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek To Cheek LIVE!”

විවිධාංග නාට්‍යමාලා වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම රචනය.

  • “The Colbert Report”
  • “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart”
  • “Inside Amy Schumer”
  • “Key & Peele”
  • “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

විවිධාංග විශේෂ වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම රචනය.

  • “The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
  • “Key & Peele Super Bowl Special”
  • “Louis C.K.: Live At The Comedy Store”
  • “Mel Brooks Live At The Geffen”
  • “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

විවිධාංග නාට්‍යමාලා විශිෂ්ඨතම අධ්‍යක්ෂණය වෙනුවෙන්,

  • James Hoskinson for The Colbert Report, “Show 11040”
  • Chuck O’Neil for The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, “Show 20103”
  • Amy Schumer and Ryan McFaul for Inside Amy Schumer, “12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer”
  • Jerry Foley for Late Show With David Letterman, “Show 4214”
  • Dave Diomedi for The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, “Show 203”

විවිධාංග විශේෂ වෙනුවෙන් විශිෂ්ඨතම අධ්‍යක්ෂණය.

  • Natalie Johns for “Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live In Concert”
  • Louis J. Horvitz for “The Kennedy Center Honors”
  • Hamish Hamilton for “The Oscars”
  • Don Roy King for “The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
  • Glenn Weiss for “68th Annual Tony Awards”

විශේෂ පංතියේ වැඩසටහන්

  • “Beyoncé And Jay Z On The Run”
  • “The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards”
  • “The Oscars”
  • “Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street”
  • “68th Annual Tony Awards”

SHORT-FORM LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM

  • “Between Two Ferns With Zach Galifianakis: Brad Pitt”
  • “Billy On The Street With First Lady Michelle Obama, Big Bird And Elena!!!”
  • “Childrens Hospital”
  • “Key & Peele Presents Van And Mike: The Ascension”
  • “Super Bowl XLIX Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry”

SHORT-FORM NONFICTION PROGRAM

  • “American Horror Story: Extra-Ordinary Artists”
  • “Parks And Recreation: Behind The Final Season”
  • “30 For 30 Shorts”
  • “Transparent: This is Me”
  • “A Tribute To Mel Brooks”

විශිෂ්ඨතම අන්‍යෝන්‍ය වැඩසටහන්

  • “@midnight With Chris Hardwick”
  • “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
  • “Saturday Night Live: SNL40”
  • “Talking Dead”
  • “The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon”

විශිෂ්ඨතම ළමා වැඩසටහන්

  • “Alan Alda And The Actor Within You: A YoungArts Masterclass”
  • “Degrassi”
  • “Dog With A Blog”
  • “Girl Meets World”
  • “Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Coming Out”

විශිෂ්ඨතම කථිකයා

  • Neil deGrasse Tyson for “Hubble’s Cosmic Journey”
  • Anthony Mendez for “Jane The Virgin”
  • Miranda Richardson for “Operation Orangutan”
  • Peter Coyote for “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”
  • Henry Strozier for “Too Cute!”

විශිෂ්ඨතම වාර්තාමය හෝ ප්‍රබන්ධ නොවන වැඩසටහන

  • “The Case Against 8”
  • “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief”
  • “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck”
  • “Sinatra: All Or Nothing At All”
  • “Virunga”

විශිෂ්ඨතම වාර්තාමය හෝ ප්‍රබන්ධ නොවන වැඩසටහන් මාලාව

  • “American Masters”
  • “Cancer: The Emperor Of All Maladies”
  • “The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst”
  • “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”
  • “The Sixties”

INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL

  • “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
  • “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”
  • “Inside The Actors Studio”
  • “StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson”
  • “Vice”

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

  • “Citizenfour”
  • “The Great Invisible”
  • “Hot Girls Wanted”

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

  • Anthony Bourdain for “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown” from CNN, Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
  • Alex Gibney for “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief” from HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
  • Brett Morgen for “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck” from HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
  • Mark Bailey and Keven McAlester for “Last Days In Vietnam (American Experience)” from PBS, A Moxie Firecracker Production for American Experience
  • Geoffrey C. Ward for The Roosevelts: An Intimate History “Episode 5: The Rising Road (1933 – 1939)” from PBS, Florentine Films

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

  • Laura Poitras for “Citizenfour” from HBO, Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
  • Dave Grohl for “Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
  • Alex Gibney for “Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief” from HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
  • Andrew Jarecki for The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst “Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy” from HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
  • Brett Morgen for “Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck” from HBO, HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM

  • “Archer”
  • “Bob’s Burgers”
  • “Over The Garden Wall”
  • “The Simpsons”
  • “South Park”

OUTSTANDING SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM

  • “Adventure Time”
  • “Disney Mickey Mouse”
  • “Regular Show”
  • “Robot Chicken”
  • “Steven Universe”
  • “Wander Over Yonder”

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

  • John Roberts for Bob’s Burgers “Eat, Spray, Linda”
  • Seth MacFarlane for Family Guy “Our Idiot Brian”
  • Seth Green for Robot Chicken “Victoria’s Secret Of Nimph”
  • Dan Castellaneta for The Simpsons “Bart’s New Friend”
  • Tress MacNeille for The Simpsons “My Fare Lady”
  • Hank Azaria for The Simpsons “The Princess Guide”

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

  • Dave Blass, Hugo Santiago, Drew Monahan and Natali Pope for Constantine “The Darkness Beneath” “Feast Of Friends” “The Saint Of Last Resorts: Part One” from NBC, Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
  • Deborah Riley, Paul Ghirardani and Rob Cameron for Game of Thrones “High Sparrow” “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken” “Hardhome” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
  • Doug Kraner, Laura Ballinger Gardner and Regina Graves for Gotham “Pilot” from FOX, Warner Bros. Television
  • Steve Arnold, Halina Gebarowicz and Tiffany Zappulla for House Of Cards “Chapter 29” “Chapter 36” from Netflix, Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
  • Suzuki Ingerslev, Cat Smith and Ron V. Franco for True Blood “Jesus Gonna Be Here” “I Found You” “Fire In The Hole” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)

  • Bill Groom, Adam Scher and Carol Silverman for Boardwalk Empire “Golden Days For Boys And Girls” “Friendless Child” “Eldorado” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
  • Donal Woods, Mark Kebby and Linda Wilson for Downton Abbey “Episode 9” from PBS, A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
  • Howard Cummings, Henry Dunn and Regina Graves for The Knick “Method And Madness” “Mr. Paris Shoes” “Get The Rope” from Cinemax, Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
  • Dan Bishop, Shanna Starzyk and Claudette Didul for Mad Men “Person To Person” from AMC, Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
  • Michael Wylie, Elizabeth H. Gray and Halina Siwolop for Masters Of Sex “Blackbird” “Below The Belt” “One For The Money, Two For The Show” from Showtime, SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR OR LESS)

  • John Shaffner, Francoise Cherry-Cohen and Ann Shea for The Big Bang Theory “The First Pitch Insufficiency” “The Clean Room Infilltration” “The Skywalker Incursion” from CBS, Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
  • Michael Andrew Hynes and Maralee Zediker for Hot In Cleveland “Vegas, Baby/I Hate Goodbyes” “All About Elka” from TV Land, Hazy Mills in association with Sam Jen Productions in association with Hudson Street Productions
  • Richard Toyon, L.J. Houdyshell and Jenny Mueller for Silicon Valley “Sand Hill Shuffle” “Homicide” “Adult Content” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
  • Cat Smith, Maria Baker and Nya Patrinos for Transparent “The Letting Go” from Amazon Instant Video, Amazon Studios
  • Glenda Rovello and Amy Feldman for 2 Broke Girls “And The Zero Tolerance” “And The Fun Factory” “And A Loan For Christmas” from CBS, Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
  • Jim Gloster, E. David Cosier and Jennifer Engel for Veep “Joint Session” “Tehran” “Convention” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR VARIETY, NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAMMING

  • Brian Stonestreet, Alana Lorraine Billingsley, Kristen Merlino and Scott Welborn for “57th Annual Grammy Awards” from CBS, AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
  • Derek McLane, Gloria Lamb and Matt Steinbrenner for “The Oscars” from ABC, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
  • Derek McLane, Aimee B. Dombo and Mike Pilipski for “Peter Pan Live!” from NBC, Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
  • Tyler Robinson, Schuyler Telleen and Katherine Isom for Portlandia “Dead Pets” “Call Me Al” “Fashion” from IFC, Broadway Video for IFC
  • Anton Goss, James Pearse Connelly, Zeya Maurer and Lydia Smyth for The Voice “Episode 701″ ” Episode 806″ “Episode 815A” from NBC, United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

  • Gayle Keller for “Louie”
  • Jeff Greenberg for “Modern Family”
  • Eyde Belasco for “Transparent”
  • Jennifer Euston and Meredith Tucker for “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
  • Allison Jones, Meredith Tucker and Pat Moran for “Veep”

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jill Trevellick for “Downton Abbey” from PBS, A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
  • Nina Gold, Robert Sterne and Carla Stronge for “Game Of Thrones” from HBO, HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
  • Laray Mayfield and Julie Schubert for “House Of Cards” from Netflix, Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
  • Laura Schiff and Carrie Audino for “Mad Men” from AMC, Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
  • Jennifer Euston for “Orange Is The New Black” from Netflix, Lionsgate Television for Netflix

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

  • Kim Coleman and Beth Sepko Lindsay for “American Crime” from ABC, ABC Studios
  • Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson and Meagan Lewis for “American Horror Story: Freak Show” from FX Networks, 20th Century Fox Television
  • Billy Hopkins and Jackie Burch for “Bessie” from HBO, HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
  • Laura Rosenthal and Carolyn Pickman for “Olive Kitteridge” from HBO, HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
  • Nina Gold and Robert Sterne for “Wolf Hall” from PBS, A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

  • Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
    Julianne Hough, Choreographer
    Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Witney Carson, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hernando’s Hideaway / World On A String / Maybe This Time • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
    Spencer Liff, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Vow / So Broken / Europe, After The Rain • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 Entertainment
    Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Wave / When I Go / Wind Beneath My Wings • FOX • dick clark productions and 19 EntertainmentTravis Wall, Choreographer

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Expedition Approximation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Mike & Molly • Checkpoint Joyce • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
    Gary Baum, Director of Photography
  • The Millers • Con-Troversy • CBS • Amigos de Garcia Productions and CBS Television Studios
    Gary Baum, Director of Photography
  • 2 Broke Girls • And The Old Bike Yarn • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
    Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

  • Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
    Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Fabian Wagner, BSC, Director of Photography
  • Game Of Thrones • Sons Of The Harpy • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography
  • Game Of Thrones • Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Greg Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography
  • The Good Wife • The Line • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
    Fred Murphy, ASC, Director of Photography
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 29 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Martin Ahlgren, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

  • American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Michael Goi, ASC, ISC, Director of Photography
  • Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
    Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
    Karl Walter Lindenlaub, ASC, BVK, Director of Photography
  • The Secret Life Of Marilyn Monroe • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment
    Chris Manley, ASC, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

  • Citizenfour • HBO • Radius presents a Praxis Films production in association with Participant Media, HBO Documentary Films in co-production with Bertha, BRITDOC Circle, Channel4, NDR, and BR
    Laura Poitras, Cinematography
  • Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
    Sam Painter, Director of Photography
  • The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
    Marc Smerling, Director of Photography
  • Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
    James Whitaker, Director of Photography
  • Virunga • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Appian Way
    Franklin Dow, Cinematographer

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

  • The Amazing Race • Morocc’ And Roll • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
    Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
    Peter Rieveschl, Cinematographer
    Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
    Ryan Michael O’Donnell, Cinematographer
    Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer
  • Deadliest Catch • A Brotherhood Tested • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
    David Reichert, Director of Photography
    Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
    Steve Wright, Director of Photography
    Breck Warwick, Director of Photography
    Matt Fahey, Director of Photography
  • Life Below Zero • Darkness Falls • National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions For National Geographic Channel
    Oliver Standfast Lynch, Director of Photography
    Benji Lanpher, Director of Photography
    Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
    Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    Mark St. Marie, Camera Operator
  • Project Runway • The Rainway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment
    Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography
  • Survivor • Survivor Warfare (Worlds Apart) • CBS • United Artists Media Group
    Cinematography Team

OUTSTANDING COMMERICAL

  • Brady Bunch – Snickers •
    BBDO New York, Ad Agency
    O Positive, Production Company
  • Dream On – Adobe •
    Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Ad Agencye
    Level Films/Goodby Silverstein & Partners, Production Company
  • #LikeAGirl – Always •
    Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency
    Chelsea Pictures, Production Company
  • Lost Dog – Budweiser •
    Anomaly, Ad Agency
    RSA Films, Production Company
  • Made In NY – Gatorade •
    TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
    Smuggler, Production Company
  • With Dad – Nissan •
    TBWA\Chiat\Day, Ad Agency
    Park Pictures, Production Company

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A PERIOD/FANTASY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

  • American Horror Story: Freak Show • Monsters Among Us • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor
    Ken van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Boardwalk Empire • Golden Days For Boys And Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
    John Dunn, Costume Designer
    Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
    James P. Hammer, Jr., Assistant Costume Designer
    Joseph LaCorte, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal
    Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer
    Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor
    Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
    Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor
    Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer
    Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Wolf Hall • Part 3: Anna Regina • PBS • A Playground Entertainment and Company Pictures Production for BBC and MASTERPIECE in association with BBC Worldwide, Altus Media and Prescience
    Joanna Eatwell, Costume Designer
    Ken Lang, Costume Supervisor
    Clare Vyse, Assistant Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A CONTEMPORARY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE

  • Empire • Pilot • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
    Eileen McCahill, Costume Supervisor
  • Empire • The Lyon’s Roar • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Rita D. McGhee, Costume Designer
    Sukari McGill, Costume Supervisor
  • Gotham • Under The Knife • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer
    Danielle Schembre-Borakovsky, Assistant Costume Designer
  • The Mindy Project • San Francisco Bae • FOX • 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
    Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
    Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor
    Ivy Heather Thaide, Assistant Costume Designer
  • Olive Kitteridge • Incoming Tide • HBO • HBO Miniseries in association with Playtone
    Jenny Eagan, Costume Designer
    Debbie Holbrook, Costume Supervisor
  • Transparent • Symbolic Exemplar • Amazon Instant Video • Amazon Studios
    Marie Schley, Costume Designer
    Nancy Jarzynko, Costume Supervisor

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

  • Better Call Saul • Five-O • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
  • Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
    Chris McCaleb, Editor
  • Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Tim Porter, Editor
  • Game Of Thrones • The Dance Of Dragons • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Katie Weiland, Editor
  • Mad Men • Person To Person • AMC • Lionsgate Television / UROK Productions
    Tom Wilson, Editor

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

  • Inside Amy Schumer • Last F**kable Day • Comedy Central • Jax Media
    Nick Paley, Editor
    Billy Song, Editor
    Laura Weinberg, Editor
    Jesse Gordon, Editor
  • The Last Man On Earth • Alive In Tuscon • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
    Stacey Schroeder, Editor
  • Silicon Valley • Sand Hill Shuffle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
මෙතන පහළින් තියන සබැඳුම් වලිනුත් ඔබට මාව හමුවෙන්න පුළුවන්.
තිසර නියෝ (397 Posts)

මෙතන පහළින් තියන සබැඳුම් වලිනුත් ඔබට මාව හමුවෙන්න පුළුවන්.


තිසර නියෝ

මෙතන පහළින් තියන සබැඳුම් වලිනුත් ඔබට මාව හමුවෙන්න පුළුවන්.

tisaran has 397 posts and counting.See all posts by tisaran

2 thoughts on “2015 එමි සම්මාන උළලේ නාමයෝජනා

  • September 5, 2015 at 1:31 AM
    Permalink

    thanks saho….dilshan kiyala tyenawa wage me lipi palakarana 1a maarama watinawa.jaya wewaaaa……

  • September 2, 2015 at 9:40 AM
    Permalink

    නියමයි. මේ post එක කරන්න තමන්ගේ කාලය හුඟක් වැය කරපු තිසර නියෝගේ කැපවීම අපි අගය කරන්න ඕන.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *